?

Log in

|l gOOd Lu.Ck fiNDing +ME+ l| [entries|friends|calendar]
The Kool-aid Bandit

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Agahh [05 Jul 2011|10:24pm]

So yes…

It is really sad that my entire journal had to come to this. But it's not cool when people read it, and then use it as blackmail or something. And I can't delete it, because I simply love my journal. I have for over 3 years. And I have tried really hard to leave it public, because I believe if you're gonna put your life out on the internet, then it should be availible to anyone// and it's your fault if it messes stuff up. But yeah. This is as close as it's going to go, and the last straw.

No, I am not mad at anyone, really. But yes, as I said, I'm just sorry that it had to come to this.

I'm sorry for the inconvienence to anyone.

Friends Only .Add Me.

7 took me down|--|♥|--|Lo.Ck mE up

You... [16 Apr 2008|04:10pm]
[ mood | hopeful ]

...I kind of want to hug you and confort you and do anything for you for some reason right now, and I have no idea where those feelings come from, iuno i guess I just wanna care for you cuz it seems like you need it... iuno. i just want you to know you can call on me for anything...


You're forgiven, even though it probaly doesn't count for much... I've always forgiven you. I know you never intended on hurting me. But I was being stupid and I allowed myself to get caught up, WAY TOO MUCH. I knew you weren't perfect, but I always saw the good in you when we were together, but when we were apart I was in greif, and that was stupid... and what people say is true, falling in love can't be one-sided... how about we say I was infatuated? Crazy even, if you want to say that. But I'm happy to say I'm alright now. When I was trippin, I never saw myself being alright, but I am. I might still get a little choked up when I see you, but I'm alright, and hopefully I can learn from the experience, hell I have been learning. But I'm alright forreal... and Love is whack andddd... relationships are relationshits. =)


*sigh =/

Lo.Ck mE up

[12 Apr 2008|08:50pm]
[ mood | betrayed ]

Letter to Him::

Why are you bringing more drama to my life, and right now? I thought we were done with this. I thought we were over, I thought it didn't matter. So why are you making it a big deal again? Yeah I was crazy. Crazy in love. It took me a while to realize it, but it's what happened. Why else would I STILL care about you, after all you've done to me? WHY? I just don't understand why you won't leave the past in the past. After I accepted everyhting... it hurt. And if I couldn't express my anger to ANYONE, I'm likely to explain my feelings here... its just my way of escaping. But I hate the fact that you blame me for it. I'm not crazy really... I was just heartbroken to the extreme... what else was I to do when I see what was supposed to be mine be someone elses? What am I supposed to do when the one I love doesn't love me? I have to let it go... and it's not easy. *sigh* I just want you to know that I'd still do anything for you, and I'm sorry if that sounds crazy... =(

-Santia

Lo.Ck mE up

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]